
Our delivery areas
Local flower delivery areas
Every neighborhood we serve, grouped into zones and all delivered from one studio on Wilcox Ave in Hollywood. Close by is free; further out is a flat fee.
Hollywood, Larchmont & Koreatown
From our studio · typically 1-2 hours
Silver Lake, Studio City & Glendale
From our studio · typically 1-3 hours
- Pico-Union$15
- Beverly Hills$15
- Westlake$15
- Los Feliz$15
- Silver Lake$15
- Beverlywood$15
- Universal City$15
- Jefferson Park$15
- Downtown LA$15
- University Park$15
- Toluca Lake$15
- Century City$15
- Baldwin Hills$15
- Studio City$15
- Glendale$15
- Palms$15
- Culver City$15
- South LA$15
- Burbank$15
- Glassell Park & Mount Washington$15
- Westwood$15
- Vermont Square$15
- North Hollywood$15
- West LA$15
- Hyde Park & View Park$15
- Ladera Heights$15
- Historic South-Central$15
- Valley Village$15
- Lincoln Heights$15
- Boyle Heights$15
- Sherman Oaks$15
- Bel Air$15
- Sawtelle$15
- Inglewood$15
- Eagle Rock$15
Santa Monica, Pasadena & Van Nuys
From our studio · typically 2-4 hours
- Mar Vista$29
- Highland Park$29
- El Sereno$29
- Vernon$29
- Van Nuys$29
- City Terrace$29
- Florence$29
- Gramercy Park$29
- Playa Vista$29
- Santa Monica$29
- Brentwood$29
- Athens & Vermont Knolls$29
- Huntington Park$29
- Venice$29
- South Pasadena$29
- Pasadena$29
- Encino$29
- Verdugo City$29
- Marina del Rey$29
- Sun Valley$29
- Montrose$29
- Watts$29
- Maywood$29
- Alhambra$29
- East Los Angeles$29
- Monterey Park$29
- Westchester$29
- Playa del Rey$29
- La Crescenta$29
- Panorama City$29
- Pacific Palisades$29
- La Cañada$29
- Willowbrook$29
- Hawthorne$29
- Sunland$29
- Cudahy$29
- Commerce$29
- El Segundo$29
- South Gate$29
- San Marino$29
- Gardena$29
- Pacoima$29
- Compton$29
- Tarzana$29
- Lynwood$29
- Altadena$29
- Montebello$29
- San Gabriel$29
- Lawndale$29
- North Hills$29
- South Bay$29
- Manhattan Beach$29
The South Bay, Downey & the West Valley
From our studio · typically 2-4 hours
- Rosemead$39
- Reseda$39
- Mission Hills$39
- Redondo Beach$39
- Northridge$39
- Downey$39
- San Fernando$39
- Pico Rivera$39
- Woodland Hills$39
- Hermosa Beach$39
- Temple City$39
- Paramount$39
- Carson$39
- South El Monte$39
- Tujunga$39
- Topanga$39
- El Monte$39
- Arcadia$39
- Winnetka$39
- Whittier$39
- Sylmar$39
- Granada Hills$39
- Canoga Park$39
- Sierra Madre$39
- Long Beach$39
- Bellflower$39
- Santa Fe Springs$39
- Norwalk$39
- Lakewood$39
- Monrovia$39
- Calabasas$39
- Harbor City$39
- La Puente$39
- Lomita$39
- Artesia$39
- Baldwin Park$39
- Chatsworth$39
- Palos Verdes Peninsula$39
- Cerritos$39
- Duarte$39
- Newhall$39
- Hacienda Heights$39
- Signal Hill$39
- Wilmington$39
- La Mirada$39
Outer LA & the Orange County border
From our studio · typically 3-5 hours
Check your area
Is your address covered?
A ZIP code is enough to see the fee and the travel time.
Same-day
by 4 PMMade
to orderCard
at no chargeOur studio
Flowers Lovers LA in Hollywood
Every bouquet is made in our studio on Wilcox Ave in Hollywood and hand-delivered across Los Angeles.
Flowers Lovers LA
- 758 Wilcox Ave, #314, Los Angeles, CA 90038
- +1 213 257 419
- Daily, 9 AM - 9 PM
FAQ
Delivery areas: questions
Hollywood, Larchmont & Hancock Park, Fairfax & Miracle Mile, East Hollywood, Koreatown, West Hollywood, Mid-City, Beverly Grove: the 14 ZIP codes closest to our studio.
Silver Lake, Studio City & Glendale: $15. Santa Monica, Pasadena & Van Nuys: $29. The South Bay, Downey & the West Valley: $39. Outer LA & the Orange County border: $49.
Order by 4 PM Los Angeles time and we deliver today in the window you choose. Later orders go out in tomorrow's first window, 11 AM - 5 PM.
Call the studio at +1 213 257 419 to ask about it.
Los Angeles
Our delivery map
Zones priced by distance from the studio. Tap a zone to see every neighborhood in it.
Delivery check
What’s the ZIP?
Type the recipient’s ZIP and we’ll tell you the fee, the travel time and whether today still works.
Popular
Before 4 PM
arrives the same day
Usually 1-5 hours
studio to doorstep
$0 delivery
Hollywood, Larchmont & Koreatown